Privacy Policy

DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ART. 13 D.LGS 196/2003

Dear Customer,
pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), we inform you that the personal data you provide or otherwise acquired upon registration and use of the services offered on the site www.isharemybag.com will be processed in compliance with current legislation and the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of the privacy it provides.

The user is invited to read this information carefully before submitting any personal information and/or filling out any electronic form on the site.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The Data Controller is ShareMyBag Srl, with registered office in Via Vittorio Veneto 69, Arezzo, in the person of its legal representative pro tempore who may avail himself of the collaboration of specifically identified managers or agents.

TREATMENT MODE

Data will be processed with the aid of electronic and/or paper instruments, according to a logic strictly related to the purposes indicated below and in any case adopting procedures and measures suitable to protect their security and confidentiality, for a period not exceeding the achievement of the objectives for which they are treated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may have access to the Data categories of persons involved in the Application organization (administrative, commercial, marketing, system administrators, etc.) or external subjects appointed by the Data Controller (technical service providers, hosting providers, IT companies, etc.). The data are processed at the Data Controller's operating office and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. It is specified that, pursuant to art. 4, paragraph 1, lett. d), of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, personal data suitable to reveal the racial and ethnic origin, religious beliefs, philosophical or other, political opinions, membership of parties, trade unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political or trade union, as well as personal data suitable for disclosing health status and sex life and health-related data, are sensitive data. These data, together with judicial data pursuant to art. 4, paragraph 1, lett. e), of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, by you spontaneously conferred, will not be processed unless prior express wrote consent and prior authorization of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

-Navigation data-
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning.

-Data provided voluntarily by the User-
If users, by connecting to the www.isharemybag.com website send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests in e-mail, this involves the acquisition by ShareMyBag Srl of the sender's address and/or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service. The personal data provided by users will be communicated to third parties only if the communication is necessary to comply with the requests and to provide the services requested by users.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The data collected are aimed at completing the following services:
a) registration to the platform and creation of a user account,
b) creation and publication of advertisements for renting fashion products,
c) research within the platform, use of internal messaging between users and booking of fashion products.
The website www.isharemybag.com also has the function of acquiring data related to the user's geographical position (GPS, Wi-FI, GSM network). The collection of such data, in fact, allows the use of the user location service and calculate the fastest route to reach them. At any time the user can still activate or deactivate the geolocation services by accessing the appropriate section of permissions to the location on the BROWSER. The system does not perform any historicising of the geolocation data, preventing both a continuous view of the user's position and a possible reconstruction of the relative paths.

OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA SUPPLY

The provision of your personal data is not mandatory, but any refusal could make it impossible to provide the services you requested.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

The subjects to whom the personal data refer may at any time exercise their rights towards the Data Controller pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. In particular, they will be able to:
a) have confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning them, even if not yet registered, and have communication in an intelligible form;
b) obtain the indication of the origin of personal data, of the purposes and methods of processing, of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic tools, of the identification details of the holder, of the managers and of the designated representative, of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents;
c) obtain updating, rectification or integration of data;
d) obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
e) certifying that the aforementioned operations have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the event that such fulfilment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;
f) object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning them, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection, and to the processing of personal data concerning them for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
To exercise these rights, the interested party may directly contact the Data Controller.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT TO TREATMENT

You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before revocation, by sending a registered letter to the following address: info@isharemybag.com accompanied by a photocopy of your document of identity, with the following text: "withdrawal of consent to the processing of all my personal data". At the end of this operation, your personal data will be removed from the archives as soon as possible.
If you would like more information on the processing of your personal data or exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 listed above, can send a registered A / R to the following address: Via Vittorio Veneto, 69, 52100 Arezzo.
Before we can provide you, or change any information, you may need to verify your identity and answer some questions. An answer will be provided as soon as possible.
Finally, we inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with an independent supervisory authority.

CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Having read this statement, the undersigned declares to have understood its content and to consent to the processing of personal data aimed at using the www.isharemybag.com website and access to all the accessory services that can be used through said site.
The undersigned also declares to give his specific written consent to the processing of data for further marketing purposes and in particular for:
the conduct of direct marketing activities, such as sending - also by e-mail, SMS and MMS - of advertising material and communications with informative and/or promotional content in relation to products or services provided and/or promoted by the Owner or from its business partners, including free gifts and free samples.